?

Log in

Fran Merida 42 | Your #1 Source For Fran Merida
franmerida42
sky_77
Its me again! Another two articles on Fran, found on the same website as last time.

Fran Mérida - Real Sociedad 2-0 Granada 74Collapse )

Fran will return to Arsenal this summerCollapse )

Tags:

comment
franmerida42
sky_77
I found a short interview and article on Fran after he scored the winning goal against Hercules Alicante. The second article talks about how Real Sociedad's coach was fired and replaced with a new manager, Juanma Lillo, who plans to end Fran's months of warming the bench and limited playing time, and aims to make him 'the main focus of the team'. (Both articles are taken off the site www.youngguns.wordpress.com)

Article #1Collapse )

Article #2Collapse )

Enjoy!
2 comments // comment
franmerida42
arsenal4eva



Found Frans MySPACE and new pik dunno if any1 has seen it yet 

if any1 wanna no it jus ask :D:D

mood: anxious

8 comments // comment
muitosdoamor
franmerida42
muitosdoamor
on the ‘fabulous’ Fran Merida...

"His feet are fantastic. Everything can go through Fran. He’s very left footed but he still receives on his right side and likes to put people in. He wants to receive off the back players too and gets them playing which really keeps the team ticking over. Tonight he was fabulous until he completely ran out of legs. I asked him before extra time how he was feeling. He more or less said he was absolutely dead on his feet. I didn’t want to bring him off but it was the right thing to do. It doesn’t help the team of course because when Fran Merida is playing well we tick completely and we missed that a little bit. He was terrific."
-- Steve Bould

Yay! Hopefully next season he will get his first team debut, right now that might be what we need, a good two footed, scoring midfielder
1 comment // comment
plu178
franmerida42
plu178

Tags: ,
mood: cheerful

6 comments // comment
plu178
franmerida42
plu178
http://profile.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewprofile&friendID=137561454

Thats not his real one, its just for general fans. Lol. A lot of people on there actually think its him.

mood: amused

comment
nurl
franmerida42
nurl
Time to pimp a new affliate/community of a fellow gunner!


JOIN theowalcott32!
JOIN theowalcott32!
JOIN theowalcott32!
JOIN theowalcott32!
JOIN theowalcott32!


Plus, it's his birthday today, so,
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, THEO!

Tags: ,
mood: calm

comment
fab4eva
franmerida42
fab4eva

I noticed in the pics that i posted at babygunnersthat Fran has a tattoo on his left arm, looks chinese to me (but again i dont have an excellent vision). I never knew this 0_0
see..
10 comments // comment
fab4eva
franmerida42
fab4eva
I found this video of Arsenal vs Wycombe in the FA youth cup. You can see some good skills by Merida here as well as the highlights. Just click on the appropriate match:

http://www.thefa.com/TheFACup/TheFAYouthCup/NewsAndFeatures/Postings/2006/12/YouthCup.htm

Also...Match report of crystal palace thumping

 


Chelsea match report: 


Enjoy! ^^

Tags: ,
mood: cold

2 comments // comment